Peter de Langen: +31 (0) 6 11 76 88 77   Jordi Caballé: +34 629 546 150

Disclaimer

Ports and Logistics Advisory

Tomo 5261, Folio 183 Sheet Paper 4168 MA-122 611 inscrip. 1

© Ports and Logistics Advisory. All rights reserved.

1. Company data.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its implementing regulations, the manager of the website, in compliance with the provisions in art. 5 and 6 of the LOPD, inform all users of the website will provide or provide personal data, these will be incorporated into an automated file that is duly registered with the Spanish Data Protection Agency.
Users, by ticking the box, expressly, freely and unequivocally accept that their personal data is processed by the provider for the following purposes:

Submission of advertising by e-mail marketing communications, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical, present or future, which enables commercial communication. These commercial communications will be related to products or services offered by the provider and by collaborators or parthners with which it had reached an agreement to promote trade among its customers. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data. In any case commercial communications will be performed by the provider and will be for products and related services provider sector.

Perform statistical studies.
To process orders, requests or any type of request is made by the user through any form of contact that is made available to the user on the website of the company.
Forward the newsletter on the website.

The provider expressly informs and assures users that their personal data will not be disclosed under any circumstances to third party companies, and always to go to any transfer of personal data carried out, the prior, express consent, informed and unambiguous from the headlines be requested.

All requested information through the website are mandatory, as are necessary to provide optimal service to the user. If not provided all the data, the lender does not guarantee that the information and services provided are completely tailored to your needs.

The provider ensures the user in any case the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition, in the terms provided in the legislation. Therefore, in accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) may exercise their rights by sending a specific request, along with a copy of your ID card through the following means:

jordi@pl-advisory.com

Similarly, the provider has taken all technical and organizational measures to ensure the security and integrity of personal data that addresses measures and to prevent loss, alteration and / or access by unauthorized third parties.

USE OF COOKIES AND ACTION FILE

The lender on your own or a third party contracted to provide measurement services may use cookies when a user browses the website. Cookies are files sent to the browser by a web server in order to record user activities during its navigation.

Cookies used by the Website are only associated with an anonymous user and computer, and not themselves provide personal data of the user .

Using cookies is possible that the server where the web is, recognize the web browser used by the user in order to make navigation easier, allowing, for example, access to users who have registered previously, access areas, services, promotions or competitions reserved exclusively for them without having to register each time. They are also used to measure the audience and traffic parameters, monitor progress and number of entries.

The user has the ability to configure your browser to be notified of the receipt of cookies and to prevent their installation on your computer. Please see the instructions and manuals of your browser for more information.

To use the website, it is not necessary that the user allows the installation of cookies sent by the website or third parties acting on their behalf, subject to it require the user to log in as such in each of the services that require prior registration or “login”.

The cookies used on this website are at any rate temporarily for the sole purpose of making more efficient onward transmission. Under no circumstances use cookies to collect personal information.

IP ADDRESSES

The web site servers can automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by the user. An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. All this information is recorded in an activity file duly registered server that allows the subsequent processing of data in order to obtain statistical measurements that reveal the number of page impressions, the number of visits to Web services only, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

SECURITY

The website uses technical information security generally accepted in the industry, such as firewalls, access control procedures and cryptographic mechanisms, all in order to prevent access unauthorized access to data. To achieve these ends, the user / customer agrees that the provider to obtain data for purposes of authentication for access control.